Archive

What’s New Archive

 

  • 31/12/2016 –  Well it is official now and I have to say we could not be prouder of our kids who finished up the 2016 show year with the following awards;

    Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider at Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” bred by Samatha Hedges & Peter Qi and selected by Martyn Slade

    Dogz Online Pointscore competition
    * No. 1 Show Dog of the Year – All Breeds – Western Australia
    * No. 1 Dobermann – Show Dog of the Year Competition – Western Australia
    * No. 1 Dobermann – Breed Challenge Competition – Australia
    * No. 2 Show Dog of the Year – Utility Group – Australia

    Top Dog Australia Pointscore competition
    * No. 1 Top Dog of the Year – All Breeds – Western Australia
    * No. 1 Dobermann – Breed Tournament Competition – Australia

    Baci “Champion Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” bred by Martyn, LIsa & Cassidy Slade despite not being shown for the full year, came home with her own first places too;

    Dogz Online Pointscore competition
    * No. 1 Dobermann Bitch – Breed Challenge Competition – Australia

    Top Dog Australia Pointscore competition
    * No. 1 Dobermann Bitch – Breed Tournament Competition – Australia

    Thank you to our friends and the team who stepped in to assist on many occassions, this achievement would not have been possible without your consistent support, love and understanding.

    And a very sincere thank you to all the esteemed judges that consistently awarded Carter and Baci so highly, we are very humbled and grateful to be recognized and receive these awards amongst so many other beautiful dogs.

  • 13/11/2016 – Clever boy Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” won his 19th all breeds best in show yesterday at the Hills Kennel Club of WA Inc. Thank you Mrs I Glynn (SA) for this prestigous award amongst a beautiful line up of dogs.
  • 29/10/2016 – Today at the Victorian Dobermann Specialty championship show Ruby “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” and handler Zandra was awarded bitch challenge under breed specialist Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)
  • 21/10/2016 – Django “Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me” and co-owner and handler Naomi Mills are awarded their very first challenge points at 9 months of age.  Congratulations guys, very proud of you both.
  • 16/10/2016 – Carter is awarded runner up best in show at the Bunbury and Districts Kennel championship show.
  • 15/10/2016 – Carter picks up another Best in Show at the Bunbury and Districts Kennel Club championship show.  Thank you very much to judges Mrs S Brackman (NSW) and Mr T Pickering (NSW) for this award.
  • 1/10/2016 – Congratulations to Erin, Sarah and Julie on obtaining Rapunzel’s “Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled at Martyn (AI) IMP NZ” first challenge points.
  • 29/9/2016 – Baci “Champion Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” who was awarded challenge bitch and Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” who was awarded challenge dog and best of breed and runner up best in group under Japanese judge Mr M Igawa. Very proud of Carter who has now made it a hat trick winning best of breed at the last three Perth Royal Shows and he is yet to turn 3 years old.   However we were also exceptionally proud of all the kids who shone bright;  Puppy Dog –  2nd – Ziggy “Bravadobe Bringing Sexy Back” beautifully handled by Shelley Wildman and who is owned by new exhibitor to the dog show world Ruth Ireland and her lovely family. Could not have been happier with Ziggy’s performance for his first show.  State Bred Dog –  1st – Bronson “Bravadobe Right By Your Side” winning state bred dog and beautifully handled by Shelley Wildman,  State Bred Dog – 2nd – Argus “Bravadobe Quest for Glory (AI)” who was well behaved for once and taking second place with his owner Tegan Hogg, Open Dog – State Bred Dog –  1st – Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”, Junior Bitch –  1st – Boom “Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” who was superbly handled by Jan Gibson-Smith and Open Bitch – 1st – Baci “Champion Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”
  • 3/9/2016 – Congratulations to Sonya and family on gaining Iman’s “Australian Champion Bravadobe Jade Warrior” Endurance Title.
  • 25/08/2016 – Very happy with Carter’s “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” performance today, winning dog challenge at the Dobermann Club of NSW specialty under Dr F Chapo-Guajardo (Mexico)
  • 20/8/2016 – Just received the amazing news that Jude and Zulu successfully passed their Track 6 at Inverleigh at the Dogs Victoria State Tracking Trial which was the last pass required for his TDX title which means that Dogs NSW pending Zulu will now be known as “Australian Champion Bravadobe Wicked Game CD RN ET TDX ROM”
  • 30/7/2016 – “Carter” Australian Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider at Bravadobe (AI) IMP BZ” wins his 12th Best in Show for the year today at the Metropolitan Kennel Club
  • 29/7/2016 – OH WOW … WHAT AN HONOUR!!! Just received this letter in the mail advising that Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” has won Dogs West’s Top Conformation Dog for 2015 – 2016!
  • 10/7/2016 –  At the two WAKC International Festival shows, under judges from Bulgaria (41 Dobes entered) and Russia (38 Dobes), the team shared amongst themselves, 2 best of breeds, 1 runner up best of breed, 3 challenges, 3 reserve challenges, 1 runner up best in group and 1 class in show.  The youngsters took the center stage this weekend; Rach & Jet “Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (IMP NZ) who won challenge dog and best of breed at show, Tegan & Argus “Bravadobe Quest For Glory (AI) reserve challenge and runner up best of breed show, Daryl & Boom “Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” who was awarded a 21 point bitch challenge from the puppy class at show 2.  Congratulations guys, absolutely awesome results.  Special thanks to Daryl who also showed Sierra “Neuter Champion & Champion Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) IMP NZ” to best neuter in show day 1 and Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group with Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” at show 2.  I know that Jet, Argus, Jax, Caddi and Baci (two reserve challenges) also won classes over the weekend as well.
  • 9/7/2016 – Thrilled to receive the news that Claire Haine’s boy D’arcy aka “Bravadobe Above Suspicion at Parima Imp NZ gained his Working Aptitude Certificate (WAC) today.  Congratulations, super proud of you both.
  • 4/7/2016 – Updated site with a heap of references from the owners of the babies from the Sexy & Thunder litters – thank you very much everyone
  • 2/7/2016 –  First ever trial (CCD) for Darcy “Bravadobe Above Suspicion At Parima (IMP NZ) and his owner Claire and they receive a qualifying score of 92/100 and awarded 3rd place
  • 2/7/2016 – Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded BEST IN SHOW at the Metropolitan Kennel Club All Breeds championship show
  • 25/6/2016 – Super proud of Jude and  Zulu “Australian Champion Bravadobe Wicked Game CD RN TD ET ROM” who passed track 5 on the weekend at chilly Bendigo in Victoria.
  • 19/6/2016 – CARTER IS AWARDED HIS 10TH ALL BREEDS BEST IN SHOW FOR 2016 AND 15TH OVERALL at the Canine Stewards Association of WA championship show by Ms D Puttock (NSW) & Mr G Kerr (QLD) in memory of Brian Pratt
  • 4/6/2016 – The dynamic duo of Zandra Helps and Ruby “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” is awarded bitch challenge and runner up best in show at the 2016 Dobermann Club of SA specialty judged by Mrs L Zake from Latvia.  Congratulations to her owners Deb and Mark Jackson and her handler Zandra.
  • 4/6/2016 – At today’s Ladies Kennel Club of WA all breeds championship show Baci “Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded best of breed and best in group by Mr Peter Primrose (WA).Up and coming youngster Ace “Martyn Smokin Aces At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded challenge dog, runner up best of breed and best intermediate in group with Jet “Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (IMP NZ)” taking out reserve dog. Boom “Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was best puppy of breed and Argus “Bravadobe Quest For Glory (AI) was best state bred of breed. On top of that Chevy “Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing ET” obtained her last required points for her neuter championship title.
  • 28/5/2016 – Carter is awarded best in group by Mr A Beattie (WA) and goes on to win BEST IN SHOW under judge Mrs C Seeber (WA) at the Canine Fund Raisers all breeds championship show
  • 21/5/2016 – At the All Breeds Kennel Club of WA Carter received RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW by Mrs I Homer (WA) and group by Mrs C Seeber (WA)
  • 14/5/2016 – Carter is awarded BEST IN SHOW by Mrs D Brown from NZ at the Geraldton & District Kennel Club All Breeds championship show.
  • 8/5/2016 – So proud of our kids with Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” who yesterday was awarded Best in Group by Mr P Frost (VIC) and open in show by Mrs J Ashton (SA) along with his kennel mate, Baci “Champion Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” who today was awarded Best in Group by Mr B Luxton (SA) and was beautifully handled by Shelley Wildman, would like to wish their New Zealand mothers, both canine and human … A VERY HAPPY MOTHERS DAY … for without them we would not have these very special and gorgeous dogs in our lives.
  • 7/5/2016 – A very special congratulations to Sandy Irlam and Sonny “Ch Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (IMP NZ)” who last night was awarded runner up best in show!  So very proud of our team in Darwin.
  • 23 & 24/4/2016- CARTER PULLS A HAT TRICK! Carter is awarded BEST IN SHOW at all three Anzac All Breeds shows hosted by the Metropolitan Kennel Club. THREE SHOWS, SIX JUDGES FOR THREE BEST IN SHOWS!!! Thank you judges Mr N Clark (NZ), Mrs D Clark (NZ), Ms P Kirke (VIC), Mrs A Vandersteen (SA), Mrs P Hartwell (NSW) and Mrs D Tyssen (NZ). Very humbled and honored that our boy is recognised and rewarded so highly amongst strong competition.
  • 10/4/2016 – Erin and Ziva “Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI)” were awarded bitch challenge and runner up best of breed giving them the last required points for Ziva’s Australian Championship title – CONGRATULATIONS WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOU BOTH!!!
  • 10/4/2016 – Carter wins best in group and runner up best in show at the Utility Dog Club all breeds championship show under Dr P Tallentire (WA)
  • 30/3/2016 – We have babies, in fact 10 of them!  Welcome to the world Thunder Litter, consisting of 6 black/rust boys and 4 black/rust females.  The proud parents are Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” and Iman “Champion Bravadobe Jade Warrior”.
  • 26/3/2016 – Carter is awarded Runner Up Best in Show by Mrs Jan McRae (WA) and Best in Group by Mrs Sue Mallia (WA) at the Collie & Shetland Sheepdog All Breeds championship show
  • 19/3/2016 – So proud to share that tonight amongst Western Australia’s finest, our very cheeky outgoing boy Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” WON THE WAKC’s 2015 CONTEST OF WINNERS!  Sincere thanks of gratitude to tonight’s judges Mrs J Oliver (Vic), Mrs N Harris (Vic), Mr R Lucas (NSW) and Mr & Mrs Redhead (SA) for honoring us with this prestigious award.
  • 14/3/2016 – Carter was honored of being awarded BEST IN SHOW against a line up of beautiful dogs by Senora T Gallo (Argentina). Carter was awarded best of breed and BEST IN GROUP by Mr M Morse (Victoria) with Baci “Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” taking out the honors of bitch challenge and runner up best of breed.
  • 13/3/2016 – Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded Best of Breed and BEST IN GROUP under respected judge Mr D Bowey (Victoria) and Boom “Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” minor in group.
  • 13/3/2016 – Erin and Ziva ‘”Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI)” were awarded Best of Breed and then went on to win their first BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP! Congratulations Erin & Ziva.
  • 5/3/2016 – Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was privileged to be awarded BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW (entry 937) by international judge Mr Clyde Rogers from New Zealand at the Dogs West Classic.
  • 29/2/2016 – Boom “Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” who had her first shows in minor this weekend picked up back to back BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW wins. Thank you to our group judge Mrs Pam Campbell (WA) and Mrs S Bruno (QLD) for last nights award.
  • 28/2/2016 – Boom “Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded BEST MINOR IN SHOW under judges Mrs C Spry(SA) and Mr G Maudlen (SA). Thank you Daryl MacDonald for once again showing our kids to perfection whilst I recover from surgery.
  • 21/2/2016 – Collie Club all Breeds Champ Show under Sue Packer Scarlett “Champion Bravadobe Feel the Moment” was awarded Best in Group.  Congratulations Mark, Deb and Zandy.
  • 19/2/2016 – Welcome Rapunzel “Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) IMP NZ” to Australian shores.  This cheeky outgoing redhead who is co-owned with Julie & Erin Henville is sired by the handsome Cupid “American Champion Foxfire’s Love Monster (USA)” out of the beautiful Ruby “New Zealand Champion Parima Little Red Riding Hood At Martyn”.  Rapunzel will be campaigned on the NSW show circuit by Erin.
  • 14/2/2016 – Day two under Mr R Besoff (NSW) Baci was awarded challenge bitch and runner up best of breed and our cheeky boy Carter who definitely was enjoying the cooler weather of Albany was awarded BEST IN SHOW!  So proud of our boy, who at such a young age already has 8 Best in Shows to his name, many under Dobermann specialists.
  • 13/2/2016 – First show under Mrs D Besoff (NSW), Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded best of breed and BEST IN GROUP (Group 1st), Baci “Champion Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” challenge bitch and runner up best of breed, but the highlight of the day was definitely watching Makaela and Miss Baby Boom “Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” win BEST BABY IN SHOW! Thank you so much Mak for showing Boom, you did an awesome job, she looked amazing and she even kept all four feet on the ground, well most of the time.
  • 30/1/2016 – Well we are only one show down on a triple header this weekend and boy is the body feeling it already. However the lack of sleep and pain is definitely worth it as the kids once again did us proud.  Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ was awarded BEST OF BREED and BEST IN GROUP (GROUP 1ST) and Baci “Champion Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning challenge bitch under INTERNATIONAL BREED SPECIALIST Mr E Sangkunakup from Thailand.  Have to say the kids are doing really well coming off the back of last weeks triple header, where they were awarded 5 of the 6 challenges on offer, 3 best of breeds, 2 runner up best in groups (Group 2nd) and 1 best in group (group 1st) under judges including breed specialist Mr Alan Addicott (QLD), Mr G Cruse (NSW) and Miss D Croft (NSW). Sincere thanks of gratitude to the judges who have recognised and rewarded the qualities in our youngsters Carter and Baci.
  • 25/1/2015 – Very pleased to announce the arrival of 9 beautiful babies (6 male, 3 females all black rust) delivered by emergency caesarean to dam Isis, “Champion Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET WAC” to Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”, both parents being multi best in show winners.
  • 24/1/2016 – Carter was on his toes last night (he just loves the night shows) and showed his head off once again, picking up BEST OF BREED and BEST IN GROUP under Mr G Cruse from NSW.
  • 23/1/2016 –  Always nice to have a win, but even better when it is under a BREED SPECIALIST. Very proud of the kids, with Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning BEST OF BREED and GROUP 2ND and Baci “Champion Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning CHALLENGE BITCH and RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED under Mr Alan Addicott (Queensland) at last nights Canine Fund Raisers. Baby Boom “Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”, was baby of breed.
  • 17/1/2016 – Well now some serious decisions have to be made! Clever boy Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” received his invite to the WA CONTEST OF WINNERS in addition to his invite to compete in VICTORIA’S TOP SHOW DOG … both being held on the same night of course! Will have to consult Carter as to whether he has a preference … LOL!
  • 13/1/2016 – Clever boy Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” just received an invitation in the mail to participate in Dogs Victoria “Top Show Dog of the Year” ! Not a bad effort for the youngster .. we are very proud parents …
  • 2/1/2016 – So proud of Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” who tonight was awarded BEST IN SHOW at the Canine Fund Raisers All Breeds Championship show under judges Mrs L Harrison (SA) who awarded Carter Best of Breed and Best in Group, as well as Baci “Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” challenge bitch and runner up best of breed and Mr Andrew Beattie who awarded Carter BEST IN SHOW.
  • 1/1/2016 – Great start to the 2016 show year with Baci “Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning BEST OF BREED and BEST IN GROUP under judge Mrs Sue Monk (WA) and then going on to win BEST OPEN IN SHOW under Dr P Tallentire (WA) at the Canine Fund Raisers All Breeds championship show.
  • 13/12/2015 – A fantastic way to finish the 2015 show year with Carter “Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning BEST IN SHOW!!!  Thank you to judges Mrs Sandy Lippiatt for awarding Carter the breed and best in group and Mrs Joanne Sewell for his best in show award at the West Australian Kennel Club championship show.
  • 12/12/2015 – “Baci” Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ, was awarded challenge bitch and runner up best of breed and “Carter” Supreme Champion Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ, winning challenge dog, best of breed and best in group under Mrs Lee Parker (WA) and then going on to win RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW under Mr Frank Waring (WA) at the West Australian Kennel Club championship show.
  • 28/11/2015 – So proud to share the exciting news that Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” after winning two best in groups, a runner up in show and two open in shows yesterday, today obtained those last remaining points for his SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE after winning dog challenge, best of breed and his third best in group for the weekend.   Only turning two years of age last month, this now makes Carter the youngest WA Dobermann in history to obtain a SUPREME championship title and we couldn’t be prouder as he has done it in style winning at some of the biggest shows in the country against strong competition.
  • 31/10/2015 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” with our good friend Daryl MacDonald at the end of the lead has just won BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOWat the Dobermann Club of Victoria’s 52nd championship show under breed specialist Mr Michael Yates (QLD).
  • 12/10/2015 – Thank you Daryl MacDonald for superbly handling Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” to best of breed (35 dobes entered) and runner up best in group today at the Canine Stewards Association All Breeds Championship show under Mrs V Schneider from Queensland.  Also pleased to share the news that Sierra, “Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET” who was beautifully handled by Tegan Hogg was awarded best neuter bitch which gave her the last required points for her neuter championship title
  • 11/10/2015 – With 35 Dobermanns entered at the Fremantle Dog Club All Breeds Championship show, congratulations must go to Tegan Hogg who not only won challenge bitch and best of breed from the junior class with Baci “Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” but also went on to win RUBIG under Ms S Edmunds (NSW). Pleased to also share that Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded dog challenge with Daryl MacDonald at the end of the lead. 
  • 2/10/2015 – Very proud of the team today, with all the kids doing exceptionally well at the Perth Royal Show under judge Mr Ishikawa from Japan.  Thank you Shelley for showing Miss Baci “Ch Martyn Scream My Name (AI) IMP NZ” winning junior of breed and reserve challenge bitch, Anthony for showing Bronson “Bravadobe Right By My Side ET” to State bred of breed, Makaela winning junior dog with Jet “Bravadobe Mr Worldwide IMP NZ”, and Tegan winning puppy dog with Argus “Bravadobe Quest For Glory (AI)”, Daryl and Savvy “Neuter & Supreme Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby ET” were placed second in a strong line up golden oldies in veterans. However the STAR of the day was daddy’s boy Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning best of breed and runner up best in group! Unfortunately his mum and handler went lame, but hey its worth the pain!
  • 27/9/2015 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was just awarded RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW at the International Spring Spectacular All Breeds Championship Show! Our judges were Mrs M Sunde from Norway who gave him the group and runner up best in show was awarded by Mr R Tesoro (a breed specialist) from the Philippines.
  • 26/9/2015 – Very pleased to share that off the back of Baci’s “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning challenge bitch, runner up best of breed and best junior in show yesterday, Miss Baci was today awarded challenge bitch by Mr S Hyun (Rep. of Korea) which gave her the last required points (ANKC pending) for her Australian Championship title. We are very proud of this cheeky youngster who has already surpassed our expectations. Not to be out done by his kennel mate, Carter “Ch. Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”, was awarded best of breed and BEST IN GROUP!
  • 25/9/2015 – Miss Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” who as well as picking up some valuable points towards her title also picked up BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW today at the Lake Macquarie All Breeds International Spring Spectacular!!!  Special thanks to Mr Tan Oo Hock (Malaysia) who judged the group and Mrs M Petersen (Denmark) for Baci’s in show award.
  • 21/9/2015 – Thrilled to share that Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded best in group by Mr K Iggleden (QLD) and then went on to win runner up best in show under Miss P Suhr (NSW).   Miss Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” beautifully shown by Shelley Wildman picked up a lovely challenge and was awarded runner up best of breed to her playmate.
  • 14/9/2015 – Congratulations to Jude and Zulu “Ch Bravadobe Wicked Game CD, E.T, RN, TD, WAC. DTD. ROM” who just  received a pass on their first attempt at TRACKING DOG EXCELLENT!!!
  • 13/9/2015 – We are very proud  of the teams achievements over the weekend, including today’s Dobermann Club of WA specialty judged by Mrs Pamela DeHetre from USA.  Out of the eight dogs we had entered today, we came away with the following awards;

 

***Jet “Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (IMP NZ) co-owned with Rach Louise won the junior dog class***
***Bronson, or Mr B to his friends “Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET WAC” owned by Tony Udecz and Doreen Johnston was expertly handled to best Australian Bred in Show by Anthony Schell ***
***Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded second in open dog and reserve challenge dog***
***Jake “Ch Bravadobe Be Still My Heart ET” owned by Shell Fidler and beautifully handled by Catrina Paige was second in neuter dog***
*** Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was third in junior bitch***
***Ishta “Neuter & Aust Ch Bravadobe Just Say ET WAC” owned by Rach Louise won best neuter in show***
***Sierra “Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET” loved by Jeff & Helen Morris beautifully handled by Anthony Schell was second in the neuter bitch class.***

  • 12/9/2015 – Congratulations to Emma Luxford and Rodney Jonsson on their boy Jax “Ch Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart” winning best of breed over an entry of 45 Dobermanns from around the country and then went on to win best Australian Bred in Show at today’s Utility Dog Club championship show which was judged by Mrs C Gray from SA.   Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” won the open dog class and was awarded reserve challenge dog and open of breed, Argus “Bravadobe Quest For Glory” and Tegan Hogg won the puppy dog class, Iman “Ch Bravadobe Jade Warrior” was awarded state bred of breed and Ishta “Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC” was awarded best neuter bitch.
  • 6/9/2015 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”, Iman “Bravadobe Jade Warrior” and Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” competed in four shows in NSW over the weekend we picked up 6 out of the 8 challenges on offer, two best of breeds and two runner up best in groups and one new Australian championship title.  Special thank you and congratulations to Erin Henville who piloted Iman “Bravadobe Jade Warrior” to her championship title.
  • 30/8/2015 – 2015 Dobermann Club of NSW Specialties & Spring Fair results;  Carter “CH PARIMA GHOST RIDER AT BRAVADOBE (AI) IMP NZ” winning 1st in Open Dog Class and Reserve Challenge Dog at the Dobermann Club of NSW AM Specialty under Mr G Christensen (Demark) – entry 58.  Out of the two specialties and three all breeds shows at Spring Fair, Carter won the Open Dog class at 3 shows, reserve challenge at 2 shows and dog challenge, best of breed and runner up in group at 1 show.  Deborah & Mark Jackson’s Ruby “SUPREME CHAMPION BRAVADOBE YES ITS TIME” also won the open bitch class and runner up best in show at the Dobermann Club of NSW AM Specialty and 1 reserve challenge and was beautifully handled by Zandra Helps.  Also Erin and the handsome Jax “CH BRAVADOBE PURPLE HEART” won dog challenge at 1 show.
  • 24/8/2015 – A very special congratulations to Zulu “Ch Bravadobe Wicked Game DTD, CD, RN, ET, WAC, ROM” Jude and Rebecca on gaining their TRACKING DOG TITLE today.  An amazing achievement for this team who did it in three straight passes.  Very proud of this awesome team, showcasing how amazing the Dobermann really is as a breed.  Great work guys, you have made your breeders exceptionally proud!
  • 15/8/2015 – At the Ladies Kennel Club of WA under Mrs D Frizzell Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded best of breed and open in group and Sierra “Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI)” picked up and best neuter in show
  • 14/8/2015 – Ruby “Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time” is awarded best in group at the SA Poultry and Kennel club under Mrs S Walker from New Zealand
  • 2/8/2015 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” and Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ, competed in five shows including the Darwin Royal Show and the Canine Expo over two weekends and between the two of them picked up 8 challenges, 4 best of breeds, 4 best in groups, 4 classes in show and two BEST IN SHOWS, all under international judges.  Highlights would have to include Carter’s best in group and Baci’s challenge bitch and best puppy in show at the Royal Show under Miss Beth Warman from New Zealand; Carter’s Best in Show under Dobermann specialist Mr Ken Chua from Malaysia; and Baci’s best in group and best puppy in show as awarded by Mrs Eva Ekstram from New Zealand.
  • 2/8/2015 – Congratulations to Rachel Wright and her boy Jet “Bravadobe Mr Worldwide” in picking up their first challenge points for this very promising youngster!
  • 12/7/2015 – Another tracking dog pass for Jude Lowe and the awesome Zulu “Ch Bravadobe Wicked Game CD ET RN WAC DTD ROM”, well done!
  • 11/7/2015 – Congratulations to Mark & Deborah Jackson co-owners of Scarlett “Bravadobe Feel The Moment” and handler Zandra on gaining the final points for Scarlett’s Australian Championship title.  An awesome achievement given that Scarlett hasn’t even celebrated her first birthday as yet!
  • 20/6/2015 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded runner up best in group and Chevy “Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing ET” best neuter in group at the Canine Stewards Association of WA All Breeds Championship show by Mrs C Yates from NSW
  • 20/6/2015 – Well done to Jude and Zulu “Ch Bravadobe Wicked Game CD ET RN WAC DTD ROM” on gain their first tracking dog pass
  • 7/6/2015 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”  is awarded best in group, Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” wins best minor puppy in show and Sierra “Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI)” wins best neuter in show under group judge Mrs Courtney Reid (SA) and general specials judge Ms L Norman (VIC) at the Ladies Kennel Club Inc all breeds championship show
  • 30/5/2015 – Chevy “Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing ET” who was beautifully handled by Jan Gibson Smith is awarded best neuter in show at the Canine Fund Raisers
  • 17/5/2015 – Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” wins best minor puppy in show under Miss G Goller from Queensland
  • 9/5/2015 – Tegan and Sierra “Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI)” win best neuter in show at the Canine Stewards Association of WA/Fremantle Dog Club championship show
  • 5/5/2015 – Well done to Tegan who once again came to the rescue and showed the kids for us this weekend.  Loved watching her see her take her own baby boy Argus “Bravadobe Quest For Glory (AI)” win baby of breed at all three shows and a baby in group!   Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded three reserve dog challenges and an intermediate in group, Sierra “Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI)” two best neuter in groups and a best neuter in show and Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” two best minors in groups.  Isis “Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET WAC” also was awarded reserve challenge bitch at all the shows as well.
  • 3/5/2015 – Very happy with the kids and teams performance today at the Utility Dog Cub Championship show under Mrs M Sy from the Phillipines. With nearly 40 Dobermanns entered, Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” beautifully handled by Tegan Hogg was awarded Best of Breed, Jax “Ch Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart” was shown by Emma Luxford for reserve dog and Isis “Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET WAC” shown by Leo Harman won bitch challenge and runner up best of breed. Leo also showed his boy Cairo “Bravadobe Out For Justice (AI)” to best state bred in show and Rach Louise and Ishta “Neuter & Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC”, won best neuter in show!
  • 28/4/2015 – We are very proud to announce the arrival of the “Ride Litter” sired by RUBIS winner Sonny “Ch Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (IMP NZ)” amd Ava “Ch Bravadobe Ride Into The Sun (AI).  The litter consists of four black/rust females, one brown/rust female. two black/rust males and two brown/rust males.
  • 25/4/2015 – Woo hoo!  Well done to Rod and Emma who handled Jax “Bravadobe Never Tear It Apart” beautifully today and was awarded dog challenge and runner up best of breed by judge Mrs L Wilson from South Africa giving him his AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!! 
  • 19/4/2015 – Congratulations to Leo, Amanda, Tony and Doreen on their dogs Isis “Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET” and Bronson “Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET” passing their Working Aptitude Evaluation.
  • 19/4/2015 – Ruby “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” wins best in group at the All Breeds Dog Club in SA under judge Mr G Cruse (NSW)
  • 18/4/2015 – We are thrilled to share the news that Sonny “Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (IMP NZ)” owned and shown by the lovely Sandy Irlam, won best in group last night at the Show Dog Handlers Club under judge Mrs M Schelbach (QLD) and in doing so gained his AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE.   Congratulations Sandy and Sonny, you have done us proud once again and we couldn’t be more happier for you.
  • 18/4/2015 – Update to the references web page, thanks to our wonderful Quest litter puppy owners.  Thank you very much for your kind words and taking the time to share your experience.
  • 11/4/2015 – Fantastic results from the team in SA with Scarlett “Bravadobe Feel The Moment (IMP NZ)” being awarded challenge bitch and best minor in show at the Adelaide Plains & Obedience Club All Breeds championship show under Mr Kerley (SA) and Mrs Patterson (SA).
  • 5/4/2015 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” reserve dog and junior in show and our little star Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” reserve bitch, runner up best of breed and minor in group. Both superbly handled to perfection by Tegan Hogg and Shelley Wildman.
  • 4/4/2015 – Congratulations to our gorgeous friend Sandy Irlam and her boy Sonny “Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (IMP NZ)” who won runner up best in show at the Darwin Ladies Kennel Club under judge Mr D Mahoney from NSW.
  • 4/4/2015 – We can not thank our good friend Tegan Hogg enough for showing all our kids today with some awesome results.  Tegan showed Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” all the way to Best in Group and Best Junior in Show, Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” to Best Minor in Show and Sierra “Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET” to Best Neuter in Group!!!  You did an awesome job and we could not be prouder of you.
  • 28/3/2015 – A great day at the Margaret River shows with Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning best of breed, runner up best in group and junior in group, Baci  “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”  awarded reserve bitch challenge and minor in group and Chevy “Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing ET” winning best neuter in show!
  • 21/3/2015 – Well done to the team in South Australia with Scarlett’s “Bravadobe Feeling The Moment (IMP NZ)” best minor in show win at the all breeds championship show under group judge Mrs K Harvey and general specials judge Mrs R Kemp.  Great result!
  • 14/3/2015 – Fantastic results for the team at the B&A Championship show last night under Mrs Sally Baxter from WA with Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning dog challenge, best of breed, best in group and junior in group;  Baci  “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”  awarded reserve bitch challenge and minor in group at her first show in the minor class (seven bitches in the challenge line up);  Ziva “Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI)” debuting with a best baby in group and  Oska “Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos”, reserve challenge dog.
  • 14/3/2015 – Congratulations to Sandy Irlam and her boy Sonny “Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima – IMP NZ”  winning back to back best in groups at the Canine Expo Championship shows last night under judges Mrs S Mashford (VIC) and Mrs S Bruno (QLD) from the junior class.
  • 2/3/2015 – The second show at the Western Classic saw the team win their baby (breed), minor (breed), junior (breed), intermediate (breed)and Australian bred classes with Cairo “Bravadobe Out For Justice (AI) winning reserve dog, Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”  junior in group and our little star BACI “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”  winning BEST BABY IN SHOW, spectacularly handled by Shelley Wildman. Breed and group judge was Mrs N Karlsdotter from Sweden and General Specials judge was Ms M Hammil from Ireland.
  • 27/2/2015 – First night of the Western Classic saw the team winning their baby (breed), minor (breed), puppy, junior (breed), intermediate (breed) and Australian Bred (breed) classes with Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning reserve dog, runner up best of breed, Iman “Bravadobe Jade Warrior” reserve bitch, Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ”  best baby in group, Savvy “Neuter & Supreme Champion Achtung Baby ET” winning best neuter in group and Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) WAC ET” taking out second place against a very strong and beautiful line up of golden oldies in the veteran sweepstakes. Our breed judge was Mr C MacDonald from South Africa and the group judge Ms M Hammil from Ireland and veterans was Ms J O’Connor from Ireland.
  • 15/2/2015 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” awarded dog challenge, best of breed,  best in group, RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW and junior in show with Isis “Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET” winning challenge bitch, runner up best of breed and best open in group as awarded by Mr D Weil from Queensland.
  • 14/2/2015 – A great day of showing at the Albany All Breeds Dog Club with Isis “Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET” winning challenge bitch, best of breed and best in group, Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” being awarded dog challenge, runner up best of breed, runner up best in group and junior in show and baby Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” winning a strong baby bitch line up and baby of breed under Mrs H Weil from Queensland.
  • 1/2/2015 – Carter is awarded reserve challenge, runner up best of breed and junior in group, Isis “Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET” is awarded challenge bitch and Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded best baby in group at Mr Steve Warry’s first group  judging appointment.
  • 25/1/2015 – At the Canine Funds Raisers show judged by breed specialist, Mrs Jan Seary of Auslander Dobermanns,  Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” was awarded reserve challenge dog, runner up best of breed and junior in group; Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” wins baby in group and Ishta “Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC” wins best neuter in show and gains her Australian Neuter Championship title!
  • 23/1/2015 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded challenge dog, runner up best of breed and junior in group; Baci “Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” wins baby in group and Ishta “Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC” wins best neuter in show
  • 17/1/2015 – A great start to the show year, with Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe” winning best of breed, best in group and junior in show and Ishta “Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC” being awarded best neuter in show at the Ladies Kennel Club under judges Mr F Waring (WA) and Mrs S Monk (WA).
  • 7/1/2015 – Thrilled to announce that DogzOnline have awarded Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe” #1 Rising Star All Breeds in Western Australia for 2014!
  • 28/12/2014 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded best of breed and best junior in show, which was his 25th CLASS IN SHOW for the year!
  • 27/12/2014 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded his second BEST IN SHOW at the Canine Fund Raisers All Breeds Championship show under judge Mr P Bennett from SA
  • 14/12/2014 – Jax “Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart” and Emma win best in group at the West Australian Kennel Club championship show under Mrs R Oma from WA
  • 13/12/2014 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” wins runner up best in group under Mrs Lee Parker from WA at the All Breeds Dog Club Championship show
  • 12/12/2014 – saw the arrival of 16 beautiful babies by way of frozen semen from Miles “American Champion Wyndems Night Quest WAC” and out of our devilish Eve “Ch Bravadobe Would I Lie To You ET”.  This is a three quarter mating to our very success Pure Litter which produced four puppies for four Australian Champions including the last Australian Dobermann National Winner, Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC”.
  • 6/12/2014 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded BEST IN SHOW at the Bunbury & Districts Dog Club All Breeds Championship show under judge Mr G Kill from QLD
  • 23/11/2014 – Another all breeds BEST IN SHOW to Isis “Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET” under Mrs L Gunter (NSW) at the Albany All Breeds Dog Club championship show
  • 22/11/2014 – CONGRATULATIONS to Leo & Cairo “Bravadobe Out For Justice (AI)” on their BEST IN SHOW win from the puppy class at 9 months of age under Mr M Gunter (NSW) at the Albany All Breeds Dog Club champ show
  • 16/11/2014 – A very special CONGRATULATIONS to Erin Henville and Jax “Bravadobe Purple Heart” on winning back to back best of breeds this weekend and earning those last few points for their Australian Championship Title.  Very proud of you both and an awesome way to get your title.
  • 2/11/2014 – SO PROUD TO ANNOUNCE that Zulu “Ch Bravadobe Wicked Game ET, CCD,CD, RN” also proudly a Delta Therapy Dog along with his owner and handler Jude just obtained a pass in his WAC (Working Aptitude Evaluation) which is the final title required for his Register of Merit title (ROM), which is the ultimate achievement for a Dobermann.  This is a breeders dream come true, thank you Jude, Bec, Branor and Zara for all your hard work.
  • 2/11/2014 – Emma and Jax “Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart” are awarded best in group at the All Breeds Dog Club of WA championship show under Mrs J Dunbar from SA.  Jet “Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (IMP NZ) and Rach take out best baby in show as well!  Well done.
  • 19/10/2014 – Sassy “Bravadobe No Doubt About It” wins best of breed and runner up in group from the puppy class at the Bunbury & Districts Dog Club championship show
  • 28/9/2014 – Carter “Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” wins best of breed, short listed for best in group and awarded best junior in group at the 2014 Perth Royal Show under Mr M Forte (Ireland)
  • 7/9/2014 – Oska “Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos ET” is awarded best of breed and runner up best in group by Mrs J Hocking from Victoria at the Ladies Kennel Club championship show
  • 6/9/2014 – CONGRATULATIONS to the following owners and handlers on achieving the grueling Endurance Trial (ET) title on their dogs;
    • Darryl Whyte and Oska “Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos”
    • Leo Harman and Isis “Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines”
    • Jeff & Helen Morris and Sierra “Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI)”
    • Amber Hutt and Beau “Bravadobe Voodoo”
    • Karen D’Orsogna and Eve “Ch Bravadobe Would I Lie To You”
    • Tony Udecz & Doreen Johnston and Bronson “Bravadobe Right By Your Side”
    • Paul & Michelle Fidler and Jake “Ch Bravadobe Be Still My Heart”
  • 16/8/2014 – Isis “Champion Bravadobe When Kaos Combines” is awarded best of breed and best in group under Mrs S Sewell (WA)
  • 10/8/2004 – Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded dog challenge, best of breed, runner up best in group by Mr R Surman (SA) and then was awarded best puppy in show by Mr I Rasmussen (QLD), Cairo “Bravadobe Out For Justice” is awarded best minor in group and Jax “Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart” wins best intermediate in group.  We are thrilled to announce that this gave Carter his last required points to claim his AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!!
  • 9/8/2014 – Oska “Champion Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” wins best of breed and best in group under Mrs M Long (NSW), with his sister being awarded bitch challenge and runner up best of breed.  Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is also awarded best puppy in show by Mrs J Weekes (VIC)
  • 3/8/2014 – Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” wins another best puppy in show under Mrs C Butler NSW who judged the group and Mrs S Bendixen (QLD) for general specials at the Metropolitan Kennel Club championship show
  • 2/8/2014 – The rat bag does in again, Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded dog challenge, runner up best best of breed and puppy in group at the Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA by Mrs S Bendixen (QLD
  • 27/7/2014 – Great day at the All Breeds Dog Club with Mrs E Thomas (NSW) awarding the very naughty Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” dog challenge, best of breed and runner up best in group from the puppy class.  Oska “Champion Bravadobe When Kaos Combines” also was awarded reserve dog, runner up best of breed and open in group.  Carter then went on to win puppy in show as awarded by Ms Y Meintjes (NSW)
  • 15/7/2014 – We are thrilled to announce the arrival of three very healthy babies out of Ruby “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” by Prime “Supreme Champion/New Zealand Champion Ikons Te Tahi (IMP NZ).  We have one female and two male, all black/rust puppies.  Mother and babies are doing exceptionally well.
  • 5/7/2014 – A fantastic day out with the team with Oska “Champion Bravadobe When Kaos Combines” being awarded dog challenge, best of breed and runner up best in group by Mrs L Spargo at the Hills Kennel Club Championship show.  Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded reserve dog, runner up best of breed and minor in show.  However the highlight of the day was Leo Harman showing their girl Isis “Bravadobe When Kaos Combines” who won bitch challenge and gaining their last required points for her AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!!  Well done Leo, Amanda and Isis … very rewarding watching you getting the last points on Isis in strong competition.
  • 29/6/2014 – He does it again …. Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is best minor in show at the Non-Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc All Breeds Championship Show
  • 28/6/2014 – Mrs S Marshall (VIC)  awards Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” best minor in show at the Non-Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc All Breeds Championship Show after being put through by Mrs J Weekes
  • 21/6/2014 – Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” wins best minor in show under judge Mr P Martin (SA) at the Canine Stewards Association of WA All Breeds Championship Show
  • 7/6/2014 – WOW what a day!!!  Isis “Bravadobe When Kaos Combines” owned by Leo and Amanda Harman wins BEST IN SHOW at the Ladies Kennel Club of WA Championship show.  Our delightful judge Mrs S Tringham from Queensland also awarded her brother Oska “Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” dog challenge and runner up best of breed and the Carter Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is best minor in show!!!
  • 31/5/2014 – Delighted to announce that Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded dog challenge, best of breed and runner up best in group by Mr J Comerford (NSW) at the Canine Fund Raisers All Breeds Championship show
  • 31/5/2014 – Mr G Missen (VIC) awards Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” best minor in group and the rat bag then goes on to win best minor in show!
  • 25/5/2014 – Oska “Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” dog challenge, best of breed and best in group at the Metropolitan Kennel Club championship show under Mrs A Pozerski
  • 25/5/2014 – At the Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA open show Mrs I Homer awards Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” best of breed, best in group and then goes on to win best minor in show!
  • 24/5/2014 – Mrs M Mcardle awards Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” best minor in show at the All Breeds Dog Club of WA all breeds championship show.
  • 4/5/2014 – Great day of results with Oska “Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” winning runner up best in show, Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” best minor in show and the Vivien Brennan Best Puppy of the Day trophy and Savvy “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” best neuter in show at the Utility Dog Club of WA Inc championship show which was judged by Mr B Santas (NSW)
  • 25/4/2014 – A brother and sister affair with  Isis “Bravadobe When Kaos Combines” taking best of breed and Oska “Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” winning dog challenge and runner up best of breed under Mr M Derbyshire (NSW)
  • 21/4/2014 – The youngster of the team Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is awarded challenge dog, runner up best of breed and goes on to win best minor in show under Mr S Tassan (QLD)
  • 20/4/2014 – Carter “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” wins best minor in show at his first show in the class under Mrs R Oma (WA)
  • 19/4/2014 – Sonny “Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima – IMP NZ” win best minor in show in Darwin.
  • 5/4/2014 – Sandy and Sonny “Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima – IMP NZ” win best baby in show!
  • 2/3/2014 – Mummy’s boy Oska “Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” is awarded dog challenge and best of breed at the Western Classic over an entry of 40 Dobermanns by Mr P Green from South Africa and gaining his last required points for his AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!
  • 1/3/2014 – It is a father and daughter double at the Dog West Classic with Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas” winning dog challenge and best of breed with Isis “Bravadobe When Kaos Combines” shown by Leo Harman winning bitch challenge and runner up best of breed with an entry of over 40 Dobermanns under Mrs S Ikeda (Japan).  The icing on the cake was our baby boy Carter  “Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” being awarded best baby in show!
  • 1/2/2014 – Chevy “Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing ET” delivers 12 beautiful healthy and strong babies to Aussie “Aquarius Raindancin At Walamara WAC IMP USA”
  • 26/1/2014 – Oska “Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” wins best of breed and intermediate in group under Mrs L Rowles (NSW), with Jaz “Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart” being awarded reserve dog challenge and runner up best of breed and junior in group.  Oska then went onto win best intermediate in show under Mrs F Harris (TAS) at the Canine Fund Raisers of WA all breeds championship show.
  • 29/9/2013 – A lovely reference from one of our puppy buyers from the Kaos litter.
  • 21/9/2013 – The gorgeous and gentle Sierra “Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI)” is awarded best of breed and runner up best in group and achieves her Australian Championship title!!!
  • 15/9/2013 – Savvy “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby ET” wins best neuter in show at the Dobermann Club of WA specialty
  • 14/9/2013 – Iman “Bravadobe Jade Warrior” and Sonya Stocker are awarded best minor in show under breed specialist Laurie Wheeler (NSW)
  • 14/9/2013 – At the two Utility Dog Club Shows, Savvy “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby ET” is awarded back to back best neuter in show awards, as well as taking out best dam and progeny at both shows as well!
  • 1/9/2013 – CONGRATULATIONS to Michelle Fidler on Jake “Bravadobe Be Still My Heart” who obtained his last required points for his Australian Championship title after taking out Best in Group today with Rachel Wright
  • 1/9/2013 – Well done to Jason & Shelley Wildman on Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC” on winning Best in Group today at the B&A All Breeds Amenities championship show
  • 31/8/2013 – Congratulations and special note of thanks to Sonya Stocked for handling Sierra “Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI)” to Best in Group!
  • 11/8/2013 – CONGRATULATIONS to Mark, Deborah & Samantha Jackson, whose Ruby “Grand Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” and handled by Zandra Helps was awarded Best in Group giving her last required group to gain her SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!
  • 11/8/2013 – Thanks to Shelley Wildman and Michelle Fidler, Zeus “Bravadobe Blue Steel” owned by Bojan and Elena Vrucinic was awarded minor puppy in group at the Fremantle Dog Club championship show
  • 3/8/2013 –  Eve “Bravadobe Would I Lie To You” obtains her last required points for her Australian Championship title under Mr A Beattie (WA)
  • 14/7/2013 – Emma, Phoebe and Jax doing it again at the WAKC Winter Festival, this time Phoebe “Bravadobe Get It Got It Good” winning Best of Breed under Mrs Z Oleinikova from the Ukraine
  • 13/7/2013 – Phoebe “Bravadobe Get It Got It Good” and Emma pick up a 25 point bitch challenge and runner up best of breed and puppy in group with “Jax” Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart under Mrs R Kadike Skadina from Latvia at the WAKC International Winter Festival
  • 27/6/2013 – Reference site updated :-) :-) :-)
  • 23/6/2013 – Congratulations to Tony & Doreen who won reserve challenge and Best Intermediate in Group under Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA) … way to go Doreen!!!
  • 22/6/2013 – Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC” wins Best of Breed and Best in Group under Mr Phil Thompson (SA)
  • 22/6/2013 – Savvy “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” obtains her Endurance Trial (ET) certificate.  Special thanks to Rose, Carolyn and Rach for all the hard yards or should I say kms!!!
  • 9/6/2013 – Another Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group for Shelley and  Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC” under Mr A Kidd (SA) at the Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc Champ Show
  • 26/5/2013 – CONGRATULATIONS to Mark, Deborah and Samantha Jackson on gaining the last required points for Tango “Bravadobe Get Into The Groove” to obtain his Australian Championship title.
  • 19/5/2013 – Shelley Wildman and Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC” are awarded Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group by Mrs M Webber (QLD)
  • 28/4/2013 – A great weekend of showing at the Metropolitan Kennel Club under breed specialist Mr B Mooney (VIC) with Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC” being awarded Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group and Consolation Best Open in Show, Ishta “Champion Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC” winning challenge bitch, runner up best of breed and Australian bred of breed.  Iman “Bravadobe Jade Warrior” and Sonya Stocker debut with best baby of breed, Kai “Bravadobe Look Out Here I Come” best baby dog and Oska “Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” best puppy of breed and Isis “Bravadobe When Kaos Combines” opposite puppy of breed.  All round fantastic results for the team.
  • 15/4/2013 – Thank you to everyone that have taken the time to provide us with wonderful references
  • 13/4/2013 – Oska “Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” is awarded Best of Breed and Puppy in Group at the Kalamunda Agricultural Society championship show under Mrs Zammit (NSW)
  • 17/3/2013 – Jax “Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart” and Emma are awarded back to back baby puppy in groups under judges Mr K McCarthy (VIC) and Mrs D Wells (WA).
  • 1/3/2012 – Congratulations to the Bravadobe team last night for the fantastic results at the Western Classic under breed specialist Mr V O’Brien from Ireland.  Phoebe” Bravadobe Get It Got It Good” (in her first show back after puppies) and Emma Luxford were awarded Best of Breed and Runner Up Best Exhibit in Group, with her father Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC” handled by Shelley Wildman winning dog challenge and runner up best breed. Rachel Wright Isha “Champion Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC” was awarded reserve challenge and Australian Bred in Group. Winning their classes of breed was also Jax “Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart” for baby, Leo Harman and Isis “Bravadobe When Kaos Combines” for puppy. Winning their class was Adam & Julie Bell’s Envy “Bravadobe Original Sin” in baby bitch, Oska “Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” for puppy dog, Eve “Bravadobe Would I Lie To You” for Intermediate bitch and Atelier “Champion Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can WAC” for Australian Bred dog.
  • 22/2/2013 – Oska “Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” wins Best Puppy in Show at the Hills Kennel Club championship show under Ms K King (SA)
  • 6/2/2013 – We are thrilled to announce that Bravadobe Dobermanns has not only received one, and not only two but THREE invitations to the esteemed WA Contest of Winners to be held on Saturday the 23rd of March 2013.   Congratulations to the following dogs, their owners, carers and handlers on the awesome achievement;
    • Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC” co-owned by Jason Wildman and shown by Shelley Wildman has received his fourth invitation to the auspicious event.
    • Atelier “Champion Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can WAC” co-owned with Emma Luxford also received an invitation, which is a great achievement seeing he only hit the WA show scene in April 2012.
    • Ruby “Grand Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” owned by Samantha Jackson, Deborah and Mark Jackson who made a trip over to Perth in mid-September 2012 (whilst Samantha welcomed her twin girls into the world) also qualified in three and a half months! A wonderful result for the team and an absolute honour given that this event is the showcase of WA’s finest 28 show dogs.
  • 27/1/2013 – Atelier “Champion Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can WAC” and Emma are awarded Best  of Breed and Best in Group  by Mr A Reid (VIC)
  • 19/1/2013 – Congratulations Ruby, “Grand Champion Bravadobe Yes its Time” on winning BEST IN SHOW under Dobermann specialist, Mrs A Bowe (NSW), what a honour! Ruby showed up a storm, wowing Mr J Comerford to clinch best of breed and best in group.
  • 18/1/2013 – Well done to the SA team with Ruby, “Grand Champion Bravadobe Yes its Time” winning Best in Group under Dobermann specialist Mrs A Bowe (NSW), THEN going on to win Runner up BEST IN SHOW!!!
  • 16/1/2013 – 2012 was an amazing year for Bravadobe Dobermanns which could not have been achieved without the amazing and ongoing support of our awesome team across Australia!

            Dogz Online 2012 Point Score Results

    • Dobermann All Breeds – 5 Dogs in the Top 10 (Keno, Savvy, Ruby, Atelier and Delana)
    • Dobermann Best of Breed – 5 Dogs in the Top 11 (Ruby, Savvy, Atelier, Delana and Keno)
    • Dobermann Best of Breed – #1 Female in Australia (Ruby)
    • Breeder of the Year – #4 All Breeds in Australia
    • Breeder of the Year – #1 Utility Breeder in Australia (which we also won in 2008)
    • Breeder of the Year – #1 Dobermann Breeder in Australia (which we also won in 2011, 2010, 2008 and was second in 2009)

This does not include the great results at state based levels either or the many Best in Shows, Runner Up Best in Shows, Best in Groups and Runner Up Best in Groups along the way!

        Titles achieved in 2012

    • 6 Australian Champion titles (Hart, Diva, Ava, Bono, Jarra and Atelier)
    • 3 Supreme Champion titles (Keno, Savvy and Axel)
    • 2 Grand Champion titles (Ruby and Delana)
    • 1 Working Aptitude Certificate (Atelier)
    • 7 Endurance trial titles (Zulu, Mr Kaos, Vespa, Cosi, Keno, Kaos and Chevy)
    • 1 Community Companion Dog title (Zulu)
  • 16/12/2012 – Mr J Lewington from SA awards Ruby “Grand Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” Best in Group at the WA Kennel Club Championship Show
  • 9/12/2012 – Ruby “Grand Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” is awarded Best in Group and Oska “Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” wins dog challenge, runner up best of breed and minor in group by Mrs M Schelbach from Queensland
  • 24/11/2012 – Hart “Bravadobe My Heart Is Yours” is awarded Best of Breed at the 150 years Canine Exhibition Show under Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) gaining her last few points for her Championship title at just 16 months of age. Congratulations to Helen Walker and a big thank you to her handlers Katelyn, Jaidyn and Russell in getting her there.
  • 24/11/2012 – Diva “Bravadobe Zibubbly Zibibbo” gain her last points towards her championship title, congratulations to Samantha, Deb and Mark Jackson on getting Diva across the line.
  • 24/11/2012 – Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC” is awarded Best in Group at the Wanneroo Agricultural Society championship show under Mr B McKie (WA)
  • 18/11/2012 – Congratulations to Helen Walker and her team for picking up Best in Group with Delana “Australian Grand Champion Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva” at the Huon Agricultural Society in Tasmania under Mrs S Barrett from NZ
  • 17/11/2012 – Atelier “Champion Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can WAC” and Emma Luxford win Best in Group and Australian Bred in Show at the Hills Kennel Club Champ Show under judges Ms T Edwards (SA) and Mrs L Stevens (ACT)
  • 3/11/2012 – Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC” wins Best in Group at the All Breeds Kennel Club under Mr W Burton (NSW)
  • 20/10/2012 – Well done and thank you to Shelley Wildman in handling Mark, Deborah Jackson and Samantha Jackson’s Ruby “Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time” to Best of Breed and Best in Group on Saturday at the Bunbury & Districts Dog Club under Mr A Jones (TAS)
  • 16/9/2012 – Ishta “Champion Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC” is awarded Best Australian Bred in Show at the 2012 Dobermann Club of WA Speciality by Mr Doug Bowe (WA)
  • 10/9/2012 – Peppa “Bravadobe The Heat Is On WAC” 10.4.1999 – 10.9.2012 – A beautiful soul left us today, best friend and companion to mum and dad and deeply loved by the whole family … human, canine and feline alike.
  • 8/9/2012 – A HUGE congratulations to Sandy Irlam, Allan & Marlene Watt on Ava “Bravadobe Ride Into The Sun (AI)” winning back to back best in groups and gaining the last points required for her Australian Championship title!
  • 8/9/2012 – Congratulations to the following owners and their dogs on successfully completing the Endurance Trial and gaining their E.T. title:
  • Vespa “Bravadobe Soul Stripper” owned by Kellie McKay
  • Cosi “ Bravadobe Budweiser” owned by Terry & Deryn Migliore, handled by Ian Goldthorpe
  • Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas” owned by Rose Freeman, handled by Rachel Wright
  • Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) WAC” owned by Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman, handled by Rodney Jonsson
  • Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Pure Kaos (AI) owned by Bravadobe Dobermanns, handled by Al & Sonya Stocker
  • 02/9/2012 -Oska “Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos” debuts with a best baby puppy in group award at the B&A all breeds championship show
  • 30/8/2012 – Congratulations to Mark, Deb and Samantha Jackson on Ruby “Australian Grand Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” being award challenge bitch and Runner Up Best in Show at the 2012 Dobermann Club of NSW Championship Show under Mr Vincent O’Brien from Ireland
  • 12/8/2012 – Well done to Jude Lowe and Zulu “Australian Champion Bravadobe Wicked Game CCD” on successfully completing the endurance trial and gaining their ET title
  • 12/8/2012 – Mr H Glynn (SA) awards Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” Best in Group at the Canine Stewards of WA all breeds championship show making it three Best in Groups in a row!!!
  • 30/8/2012 – Congratulations to Mark, Deb and Samantha Jackson on Ruby “Australian Grand Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” being award challenge bitch and Runner Up Best in Show at the 2012 Dobermann Club of NSW Championship Show under Mr Vincent O’Brien from Ireland
  • 11/8/2012 – Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” wins Best in Group at the Fremantle Dog Club all breeds championship show under Mrs R Collicut (TAS)
  • 5/8/2012 – Ms K Lewis (SA) awards Keno “Supreme Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” Best in Group at the Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc all breeds championship show
  • 29/7/2012 – Congratulations to Samantha, Mark & Deb Jackson on gaining the last points to obtain Ruby “Australian Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” GRAND CHAMPION title. Special thanks to Zandra Helps and Jenni Matthews for their help, support and showing of Ruby when Sam was working.
  • 28/7/2012 – We say a sad farewell to Havok ” Bravadobe Warchild (AI)” loved and owned by the beautiful Bell family after he was tragically hit and killed by a car.
  • 22/7/2012 – Keno “Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) WAC” and handler Shelley Wildman are awarded challenge dog, best of breed and runner up best in group to obtain their SUPREME CHAMPION* title *ANKC pending.Congratulations to Keno, Jason and Shelley on this wonderful and very much well deserved achievement!
  • 21/7/2012 – Savvy “Grand Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” win challenge bitch and gains her required challenge to gain her SUPREME CHAMPION* title *ANKC pending and Atelier “Champion Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can” is Best in Group under Mrs A Roth (NSW)
  • 24/6/2012 – Atelier “Champion Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can” and Emma are awarded Best in Group under Dr R Veale (SA) at the Fremantle Dog Club championship show
  • 23/6/2012 – Congratulations to Sonya and Chevy “Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing” in going the hard yards and obtaining the Endurance Title (ET) without breaking a sweat!
  • 17/6/2012 – “Champion Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can” and Emma Luxford are successful in gaining Atelier’s Working Aptitude Certificate (WAC)
  • 10/6/2012 – Keno “Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) WAC” and Shelley Wildman are awarded Runner Up Best in Show at the Ladies Kennel Club of WA Championship show under Mrs C Stuart (NSW)
  • 2/6/2012 – Atelier “Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can” is awarded dog challenge, best of breed and best in Group at the Winter Festival in Adelaide under breed specialist Mr S Wilberg (Norway) and his Australian Championship title!
  • 21/5/2012 – Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas” and Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Pure Kaos (AI)” welcomed into the world 10 healthy black/rust puppies, consisting of 8 males and 2 females
  • 20/5/2012 – Ruby “Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” and Samantha Jackson are awarded Best in Group at the Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA
  • 19/5/2012 – Congratulations Jude & Zulu “Champion Bravadobe Wicked Game” on passing highest in trial and obtaining their last pass for their CCD title!
  • Wow what a weekend of results around the country, congratulations to the team on some amazing results! …
    • 6/5/2012 – Delana “Grand Champion Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva” won BEST IN GROUP under Mr J Sheppard (NSW) and then went on to RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW under Mr P Bennett (SA) in Tasmania
    • 6/5/2012 – Ishta “Champion Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC” and Rachel win RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW and BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW at the Utility Dog Club Championship Show judged by Mrs R Seare (QLD) in Western Australia
    • 6/5/2012 – Atelier “Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can” is awarded BEST IN SHOW and BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW at the Utility Dog Club of WA Open Show under Mrs S Lippiatt (WA) in Western Australia
    • 5/5/2012 – Ruby “Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” and Samantha Jackson win runner up best in group in South Australia
    • 5/5/2012 – Jarra “Champion Bravadobe Brightest Star ” owned by Catherine Heaney is awarded runner up best in group in Tasmania
  • 29/4/2012 – Atelier “Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can” and Emma Luxford debuts on the West Australian show scene taking out Best of Breed over 32 entries and Best in Group!!!
  • 25/3/2012 – Savvy “Grand Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” and her handler Daryl MacDonald are awarded Best in Show at the the WAKC Championship show under judges Mrs K Eldred (NSW) and Mr G Spagnolo (NSW)
  • 17/3/2012 – A very big congratulations to Catherine Heaney whose girl Jarra “Bravadobe Brightest Star” handled to perfection by Kayla Heenan gained those last few challenge points to obtain their AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP title.
  • 7/3/2012 – Delana “Champion Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva” owned by Helen Walker is awarded Best of Breed under Dobermann Specialist Mr Ken Hammond (Kenardobe) to obtain her last points for her GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP title. A huge congrulations to Helen, Tracey, Jaidyn and Katelyn on the tremondous effort in gaining Delana’s grand back in January without knowning it, which has also made her the youngest female in Tasmania to gain the prestigous title. Well done everyone, this makes Grand Champion number seven for team Bravadobe!
  • 4/3/2012 – Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas” owned by Rose Freeman wins Best of Breed at the Western Classic and Savvy “Grand Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded challenge bitch and Runner Up Best of Breed over an entry of 37 Dobermanns. Both Kaos and Savvy were expertly handled by Daryl MacDonald
  • 3/3/2012 – Beau “Bravadobe Voodoo” superbly shown by Emma Luxford and owned by Amber Hutt was awarded Best of Breed at the Dogs West Classic Championship Show over an entry of 36 Dobermanns
  • 23/2/2012 – Dobermann Club of Western Australia 2011 awards were announced and I am thrilled to advise that again have taken out the top awards!
    • # 1 Show Dog of the Year – Keno “Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)”
    • # 1 Up and Coming Dobermann of the Year – Sierra “Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI)”
    • # 2 Up and Coming Dobermann of the Year – Chevy “Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing”
    • # 3 Up and Coming Dobermann of the Year – Eve “Bravadobe Would I Lie To You”
  • 11/2/2012 – CONGRATULATIONS to co-owner Sonya Stocker, campaigners Rowenglen Kennels in NSW including handler extraordinaire Zara in obtaining Bono’s “Bravadobe Rattle And Hum ET WAC” Australian Championship title … MAKING IT CHAMPION NO 40 FOR BRAVADOBE!!!! Thank you to everyone involved.
  • 4/2/2012 – Mrs R Oma (WA) awards Savvy “Grand Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” Best of Breed and Best in Group and “Phoebe” at 7 months of age is awarded reserve challenge, minor in group and Minor in Show by Mr Frank Waring … way to go girls!
  • 27/1/2012 – Savvy “Grand Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best of Breed and Best in Group under Ms T Buckley (ACT) and Ishta “Champion Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC” is awarded Best Australian Bred in Show by Mrs J Ashton (SA)
  • 16/1/2012 – Bravadobe Dobermanns achieve the following 2011 Dogz Online competition results;
    • #1 Best of Breed Dobermann for Australia – Australian Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)
    • #1 Dobermann Breeder in Australia
  • 11/12/2011 – Savvy “Grand Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best of Breed and Best in Group under WA judge Miss S Sewell (WA)
  • 11/12/2011 – Fantastic effort by Sam, Deb & Mark and of course Ruby “Champion Bravadobe Yes Its Time” for winning runner up best in group on Sunday and Best in Group and Intermediate in Show on Saturday in South Australia
  • 26/11/2011 – Zara and Bono “Bravadobe Rattle And Hum ET WAC” do it again, taking Best of Breed and Runner Up in Group under Miss C Pearsen (QLD) in NSW
  • 26/11/2011 – Keno “Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” and Shelley win Best in Group at the Wanneroo Agricultural Society All Breeds Championship Show
  • 20/11/2011 – A special congratulations to Zara and Bono “Bravadobe Rattle And Hum ET WAC” who were awarded Best of Breed and Australian Bred in Group by breed specialist Mr Ken Hammond in NSW
  • 30/10/2011 – Keno “Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” and his handler for the day Emma Luxford win Runner Up Best in Show at the All Breeds Dog Club Championship Show!
  • 29/10/2011 – Well done to Sam, Deb and Mark who travelled to Melbourne for the Dobermann Club of Victoria Specialty and won Best Baby Puppy in Show with their new boy Tango “Bravadobe Get Into The Groove”.
  • 8/10/2011 – A HUGE CONGRATULATIONS to Rose Freeman owner of Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas” who took out RUNNER UP IN SHOW at the 2011 PERTH ROYAL SHOW, handled by Daryl MacDonald.
  • 6/10/2011 – A big day at the 2011 Perth Royal Show with Rose’s Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas” winning best of breed and BEST in GROUP !!! Congratulations to Rose, Kaos and his handler Daryl who will be heading back on Saturday to compete for Best in Show!
  • 12/9/2011 – Keno “Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) WAC” wins back to back specialty shows in one day! First Best in Show at the Dobermann Club of WA Inc’s 2011 Open Show under Miss R Evans (WA) and then Best in Specialty Show later that day under breed specialists, Mr Michael Yates from Salieri Dobermanns (QLD)
  • 3/9/2011 – Rachel and Ishta “Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes” obtain their Endurance Title!
  • 2/9/2011 – Congratulations to Joan and Westie “Champion Bravadobe Wicked West” on winning Best of Breed at the 2011 Adelaide Royal Show.
  • 27/8/2011 – A huge congratulations to Helen and Tracey’s Best in Show win with Rossi “Grand Champion Bravadobe Kiss It” at the Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc All Breeds Championship show under Mrs V Morrow (NSW)
  • 13/8/2011 – Well done to Ron & Merle Summers in South Australia in obtaining Midas “Champion Bravadobe Peroni (AI)” Australian Championship title!
  • 22/7/2011 – Congratulations to Emma who showed Keno “Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) WAC” to Best in Group at the 2011 Darwin Royal Show.
  • 16/7/2011 – Arriving slightly early, we are pleased to announce that Halo “Parima Its Front Paige News At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” delivered 10 healthy babies, sired by Klaus “Champion Bravadobe Rebel Assault”. The litter consists of 5 black/rust females, 3 black/rust males, 1 brown/rust female and 1 brown/rust male. Mother and babies are all doing well.
  • 9/7/2011 – Congratulations to Rachel and Ishta “Bravadobe Just Say Yes WAC” on gaining their last required points for their championship title after being awarded Best of Breed and Australian Bred in Group at the Winter Festival under breed specialist Mrs C Haller (Canada)
  • 8/7/2011 – Savvy “Grand Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” delivered 5 strong and health babies to Keno “Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) WAC”. The litter consists of two black/rust males, one black/rust female, one brown/rust male and one brown/rust female
  • 25/6/2011 – We are thrilled and very proud to annouce the following Bravadobe’s passed their Working Aptitude Evaluation and achieved their “WAC” title;
    • Bono “Bravadobe Rattle And Hum ET” co-owned and handled by Sonya Stocker
    • Ishta “Bravadobe Just Say Yes” owned and handled by Rachel Wright
    • Emma “Bravadobe In Ecstasy CD AD JDX ET TD” owned by G & A Baker handled by A Baker
  • 18/6/2011 – Congratulations to Sonya and Bono “Bravadobe Rattle And Hum” on gaining their Endurance Title (ET). The hard work and even bruises paid off!
  • 12/6/2011 – PUPPY UPDATE!!! Savvy “Grand Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is expecting approximately 9 puppies around the 7th of July to Keno “Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) WAC” and Halo “Parima Its Front Paige News At Bravadobe (AI) IMP NZ” is expecting approximately 9 puppies to Klaus “Champion Bravadobe Rebel Assault” around the 17th of July 2011.
  • 21/5/2011 – Congratulations to Sandy and Ava for their two best of breeds, two minor in groups, one BEST IN GROUP and one MINOR IN SHOW under breed specialists Ken & Narelle Hammond – Not bad for a puppy that is not even seven months old! Way to go girls!!!!
  • 15/5/2011 – Keno and Shelley are awarded Best in Show at the Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Championship Show under judge Mrs B Ballam (QLD)
  • 14/5/2011 – Sierra is awarded Best Minor Puppy in Show at the Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Championship Show under judge Mr T Valli (NSW)
  • 30/4/2011 – A very special congratulations to Emily Bell and Bridget “Bravadobe Xtremely Xquisite” on obtaining their championship title today!!! Well done girls :-)
  • 24/4/2011 – Keno, Savvy and Daryl have another great day with Keno winning challenge dog and runner up best in specialty show, with Savvy taking reserve challenge at the 2011 Dobermann Club of NSW Championship show under breed specialist Mrs Pat Hastings from the USA.
  • 22/4/2011 – Daryl MacDonald, Keno and Savvy make the trip east to attend a couple of shows over the Easter break. At the 2011 Sydney Royal Show, Keno wins Best of Breed and Savvy reserve challenge under breed specialist, Mr Luis Silva from Brazil. Congratulations Daryl and good luck for group specials on Monday.
  • 8/4/2011 – A very special congratulations to Rowenglen Kennels and Zulu “Bravadobe Wicked Game” on obtaining their last required points for their Australian Championship title! A fantastic effort for a youngster in such a competitive arena.
  • 3/4/2011 – Shelley & Keno are awarded Best in Group under Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)
  • 18/3/2011 – Congratulations to owner Rose Freeman and handler Daryl MacDonald on obtaining the last points for Kaos “Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas” Australian Championship title under breed specialist Mr K Hammond.
  • 22/01/2011 – Our beautiful Sierra “Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI)” makes her debut at the Canine Fund Raisers Championship and is awarded Best Baby of Breed under Mr Nolan (SA) and Best Baby Puppy in Group by Mrs Baker (SA)
  • 16/1/2011 – Bravadobe Dobermanns achieve the following 2010 Dogz Online competition results;
    • #1 Best of Breed Dobermann for Australia – Australian Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)
    • #4 Best of Breed Dobermann for Australia – Australian Grand Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby
    • #6 Best of Breed Dobermann for Australia – Australian Champion Voodoo Magic
    • #8 Best of Breed Dobermann for Australia – Australian Grand Champion Bravadobe Kiss It
    • #1 Dobermann Breeder in Australia
    • #1 Utility Dog for Western Australia – Australian Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)
    • #3 All Breeds Dog for Western Australian – Australian Grand Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)
  • 31/12/2010 – Viper is awarded Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group at the New Years Eve Championship Show under Mr R Beattie (WA)
  • 12/12/2010 – Keno wins Best in Show at the Dogs West Christmas Benefit Show under Mr B Riddell (NSW) for group and Mr J Forbes (NSW) for general specials
  • 5/12/2010 – Keno is awarded Runner Up Best in Group and Open in Show by Ms E Joseph (VIC)
  • 4/12/2010 – Keno is awarded Best in Group at the Bunbury & Districts Dog Club All Breeds Champ Show under Ms Y Smith (TAS)
  • 1/12/2010 – Viper & Bliss welcome their seven beautiful babies into the world. The litter consisting of 3 black/rust males, 1 brown/rust male. 1 black/rust female and 2 brown/rust females
  • 20/11/2010 – Savvy wins Best in Group at the Albany Breeds Dog Show under Mr P Martin (SA)
  • 14/11/2010 – Keno is awarded Best in Group by Mr G Treacy (VIC) and then goes onto win Runner Up Best in Show under Mrs G Lesh (NSW) at the Hills Kennel Club Inc Championship show
  • 13/11/2010 – Daryl & Savvy are awarded challenge bitch and runner up best of breed at the Hills Kennel Club (Inc) under Mr G Treacy (VIC), which gave this great team the last points required for SAVVY’S GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE – becoming WA’s youngest Grand Champion Dobermann (taking the title away from Keno) and making it number 6 for Bravadobe. Well done Daryl and Savvy!
  • 23/10/2010 – Keno wins Best in Group under Mr Kerr (QLD) at the Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club championship show
  • 17/10/2010 – Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Pure Kaos (AI)” delivers five beautiful and strong babies, consisting of 2 black girls, 2 black boys and 1 brown female. Sire is the stunning Figo “UK & Irish Champion Supeta’s Enufs Enuf for Cooley”
  • 2/10/2010 – Savvy wins Best of Breed and Runner Up in Group at the 2010 Perth Royal Show under breed specialist Dr Mendiola (Philippines)
  • 18/9/2010 – Keno is awarded Runner Up Best in Show under Miss L Buchanan (QLD) and Mr A Bradshaw (NZ) at the Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club all breeds champ show
  • 12/9/2010 – The Bravadobe Team has a wonderful day at the 2010 Dobermann Specialty day… with the following results;
    • Dobermann Club of WA Specialty Championship Show – Mr N Naylor (UK)
    • Best in Exhibit in Show: Gr Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)
    • Reserve Challenge Dog: Bravadobe Want It Wicked
    • Reserve Challenge Bitch: Bravadobe Just Say Yes
    • Best Puppy in Show: Bravadobe Voodoo
    • Best Intermediate in Show: Bravadobe Just Say Yes
    • Best State Bred in Show: Bravadobe Rattle And Hum
    • Best Open in Show: Gr Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)
    • Dobermann Club of WA Specialty Open Show – Mrs R Oma (WA)
    • Best Exhibit in Show – Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby
    • Best Puppy in Show – Bravadobe Budweiser (AI)
    • Best State Bred in Show – Ch Bravadobe With A Kiss
    • Best Open in Show – Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby
  • 11/9/2010 – Savvy “Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded best of breed under breed specialist Mrs C Nunn (Cozdobe) NSW
  • 9/9/2010 – We have our THIRD AMERICAN CHAMPION! Congratulations to Taryn and Lexxee, now known as American Champion Bravadobe Xtremely Xotic by finishing her championship in style with a 4 point major on Sunday under Judge Mrs Susan St. John Brown of Ohio.
  • 5/9/2010 – Savvy “Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best in Group at the Hills at the Ladies Kennel Club by Mrs W Hutchison (SA)
  • 3/9/2010 – Atelier “Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can” is awarded Best of Breed at the 2010 Adelaide Royal Show at the young age of 18 months
  • 11/7/2010 – Keno makes breed history becoming Western Australia’s youngest GRAND CHAMPION and our fifth home bred grand champion to date!!!
  • 20/6/2010 – Keno is awarded Runner Up Best Exhibit in Show at the Fremantle Dog Club Championship Show by Mrs Johansen (NSW) and Mr P Bennett (SA)
  • 19/6/2010 – Keno makes it a hat trick winning three Best Exhibits in Show in a row after being awarded Best in Show at the Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show under Mrs B Doyle (VIC) and Miss M Joyce (VIC)
  • 13/6/2010 – Keno “Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” is awarded Best Exhibit in Show at the Utility Club of WA Championship Show under Dr K Hedberg (NSW)
  • 6/6/2010 – Keno “Chamion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” wins Best in Show at the Ladies Kennel Club of WA under Mrs M Markotany form New South Wales
  • 29/5/2010 – Rossi “Grand Champion Bravadobe Kiss It” is awarded Runner Up Best in Show at the Midland Agricultural Association Championship Show
  • 22/5/2010 – Axel “Grand Champion Bravadobe Perfect Crime” wins Best in Show at the Collie Society of SA All Breeds Championship Show
  • 9/5/2010 – Paige “Australian & New Zealand Champion Cimbria Its All About Me” is awarded Best in Show and becomes a new Zealand Grand Champion
  • 1/5/2010 – Zulu “Bravadobe Wicked Game” and Bec are awarded Best of Breed and Minor in Group
  • 24/4/2010 – Midas “Bravadobe Peroni” is awarded Best Minor in Show and Atelier “Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can” is awarded Best Junior in Show at the 2010 Dobermann Club of SA Speciality
  • 17/4/2010 – Keno “Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” is awarded Best in Group at the Kalamunda Agricultural Society by Mrs S Swalling (SA) and Chevy “Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing” is awarded Best Minor in Show
  • 6/4/2010 – Phoenix “Champion Bravadobe Voodoo Magic” is awarded Best of Breed at the 2010 Sydney Royal Show and his daughter Ruby “Bravadobe Yes Its Time” is awarded challenge bitch and runner up best of breed and becomes an Australian Champion. Chevy “Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing” won best puppy of breed.
  • 5/4/2010 – Phoenix “Champion Bravadobe Voodoo Magic” wins Best Exhibit in Show at the Dobermann Club of NSW Speciality by Mrs J Brown from Brimor Dobermans in the USA from an entry of 159 Dobermanns. At the same show “Kaos” Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas wins best intermediate in show.
  • 4/4/2010 – Keno “Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” is awarded BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW from an entry of 186 exhibits at the 2010 AUSTRALIAN DOBERMANN NATIONAL under international breed specialist Mrs D Young from Darwin Dobermans in the USA
  • 28/3/2010 – Rossi “Grand Champion Bravadobe Kiss It” wins Runner Up Best in Show at the Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club
  • 14/3/2010 – Rossi “Grand Champion Bravadobe Kiss It” is awarded Best in Show at the Burnie & District Kennel Club
  • 13/3/2010 – Charm “Bravadobe Rebel Charm” wins runner up Best in Group and gains her Australian Championship title
  • 27/2/2010 – Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Pure Kaos (AI)” is awarded Best of Breed and Phoenix “Champion Bravadobe Voodoo Magic” runner up Best of Breed at the Western Classic ADVANCE show under international breed specialist
  • 18/2/2010 – Bravadobe Dobermanns receives the following awards for 2009 from the Dobermann Club of WA;
    • # 1 Show Dobermann – Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby
    • # 3 Show Dobermann – Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)
    • # 1 Up & Coming Dobermann – Champion Bravadobe Oh So Wicked
    • # 2 Up & Coming Dobermann – Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby
  • 14/2/2010 – Savvy “Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best in Group at Albany All Breeds Dog Club
  • 13/2/2010 – Savvy “Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best in Group at Albany All Breeds Dog Club
  • 16/1/2010 – Rachel and Ishta “Bravadobe Just Say Yes” are awarded Best of Breed from the puppy class
  • 6/1/2010 – Bravadobe Dobermanns achieve the following 2009 Dogz Online competition results;
    • #1 Dobermann Bitch for Australia – Champion Bravadobe Acthung Baby
    • #1 Rising Star in the Utility Group for Western Australia – Champion Bravadobe Oh So Wicked
    • #2 Dobermann Breeder in Australia
  • 6/12/2009 – Savvy “Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best in Group at Bunbury & Districts Dog Club
  • 5/12/2009 – Savvy “Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best in Group at Bunbury & Districts Dog Club
  • 22/11/2009 – Savvy “Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best in Group at Albany All Breeds Dog Club
  • 21/11/2009 – Savvy “Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best in Group at Albany All Breeds Dog Club
  • 1/11/2009 – Rachel and Ishta “Bravadobe Just Say Yes” win Best Minor Puppy in Show at the All Breeds Dog Club of WA All Breeds Championship Show
  • 24/10/2009 – Savvy “Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” is awarded Best in Group and Rachel and Ishta “Bravadobe Just Say Yes” win best Minor in Show by Mrs B Watt (VIC)
  • 22/10/2009 – Rossi “Grand Champion Kiss It” wins Best of Breed and Intermediate in Group and Delana “Champion Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva” is awarded challenge bitch, runner up Best of Breed and Junior in Group at the 2009 Hobart Royal.
  • 17/10/2009 – Keno “Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” is awarded Runner Up Best in Show under Mrs L Watson (VIC)
  • 10/10/2009 – Charm “Bravadobe Rebel Charm” is awarded Best in Show by Mrs Helen Beasley from NSW. Congratulations Rikki & Mason on a great win!
  • 8/10/2009 – Rossi “Champion Bravadobe Kiss It” is awarded Best of Breed and Best in Group at the 2009 Launceston Royal under a specialist judge and in doing so gains his last required points for his GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!!!! Congratulations Helen, Tracey and of course Rossi on this amazing achievement for such a young dog.
  • 26/9/2009 – Keno “Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” is awarded best of breed at the 2009 Perth Royal Show.
  • 25/9/2009 – Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Pure Kaos (AI)” delivers 11 strong healthy babies sired by our import Viper “Vaydee Jesse James”. This strong and vigorous litter consists of 5 black/rust males, 3 brown/rust males, 2 brown/rust females and 1 black/rust female.
  • 20/9/2009 – We welcome Summa “Bravadobe Kiss The Boys” and Max “Champion Tornadobe Red Alert WAC” babies into the world. The B Litter consists of 5 males, 4 females all black & rust.
  • 13/9/2009 – Team Bravadobe wins four classes in show at the 2009 DCWA Speciality under specialist judge, Mr Robbie Bocchini from South Africa.
    • Ishta “Bravadobe Just Say Yes” Best Minor Puppy in Show
    • Kaos “Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas” Best Junior in Show
    • Bono “Bravadobe Rattle And Hum” Best Intermediate in Show
    • Cruise “Grand Champion Bravadobe Fire At Will WAC” Best State Bred in Show and is retired from the show ring to live his life as a couch potato with John & Joy Cooper
  • 13/9/2009 – Ruby “Bravadobe Yes Its Time” wins challenge bitch and runner up Best of Breed from the minor class and then goes onto win minor in group and minor in show!
  • 12/9/2009 – Ishta “Bravadobe Just Say Yes” is awarded Best Baby in Show at the Utility Dog Club of WA Inc championship show
  • 7/9/2009 – gave Lexxee “Bravadobe Xtremely Xotic” wins Reserve Winner’s Bitch and Sydnee “American Champion Bravadobe Wild Honey “ is awarded Best of Breed and Group First by Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman. Sydnee then goes onto win Best in Show under Mr Keith Brown of New Zealand – CONGRATULATIONS TARYN & PAUL ON AN AMAZING WEEKEND!
  • 6/9/2009 – Mrs Patricia Trotter awards Lexxee “Bravadobe Xtremely Xotic” Winner’s Bitch for a 3 point major and Best of Winners. Sydnee “American Champion Bravadobe Wild Honey “ wins Best of Breed and Mr Keith Brown of New Zealand, awards Sydnee Group First
  • 3/9/2009 – Shanah “Bravadobe Kind Of Magic” owned by J & B Levy obtains her Australian Championship title making it champion number 30 for the Bravadobe team!
  • 30/8/2009 – Phoenix “Champion Bravadobe Voodoo Magic” is awarded Best of Breed and Best in Group
  • 29/8/2009 – Cruise “Grand Champion Bravadobe Fire At Will WAC” goes Runner Up Best in Group at the Hamilton Ladies Kennel Club championship show
  • 16/8/2009 – Sydnee “Bravadobe Wild Honey” goes Winners Bitch and Best of Winners for a 5 point major under judge Mr Lowell Davis and achieves her American Championship title!
  • 15/8/2009 – Lexxee “Bravadobe Xtremely Xotic” is awarded her first 5 point major on Saturday under Mrs Arlene Davis at the West Oahu Championship show
  • 8/8/2009 – Ishta “Bravadobe Just Say Yes” wins Best Baby in Show at the Fremantle Dog Club championship show
  • 1/8/2009 – Savvy “Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” goes Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group at the Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc championship show
  • 27/7/2009 – Savvy “Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby” goes Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group at the All Breeds Dog Club championship show
  • 25/7/2009 – Delana “Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva” wins Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group at the Combined Breeds Dog Club Inc championship show
  • 9/7/2009 – Delana “Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva” with over 200 points at the age of 12 months achieves her Australian Championship title
  • 27/6/2009 – Delana “Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva” is awarded Best of Breed and Runner Up in Group at the Southern Classic Dog championship show
  • 22/6/2009 – We welcome the arrival of Viper “Vaydee Jesse James” and Raven’s “Dassin Dark Angels” beautiful strong and health babies. The AC/DC litter consists of 11 black/rust babies, 4 female and 7 males
  • 14/6/2009 – Congratulations to Jason and handler extraordinaire Shelley in gaining Keno’s “Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” Working Aptitude Certificate
  • 30/5/2009 – Samira “Champion Bravadobe Oh So Wicked” goes Best in Group and Best Junior in Show at Canine Fund Raisers under three different judges
  • 23/5/2009 – Kaos aka DK “Bravadobe Viva Las Vegas” is awarded Best of Breed, Best in Group and Runner Up in Show and Best Junior in Show one week after turning 12 months of age.
  • 23/5/2009 – Samira “Bravadobe Oh So Wicked” wins challenge bitch and the last required points to obtain her Australian Championship status at 15 months of age.
  • 10/5/2009 – Phoenix “Champion Bravadobe Voodoo Magic” is awarded Best in Group under Mrs P Lanctot (Canada) and then goes on to win Runner Up Best in Show & Best Australian Bred in show under international judge Mr M Lanctot (Canada). Samira “Bravadobe Oh So Wicked” is awarded Best Junior in Show and Kaos “Champion Bravadobe Pure Kaos (AI)” wins Best State Bred in Show.
  • 2/5/2009 – Phoenix “Champion Bravadobe Voodoo Magic” is awarded Best in Show at the Utility Dog Club Championship Show under international judge Mr R Gregory (UK)
  • 25/4/2009 – Sydnee “Bravadobe Wild Honey” is awarded winners bitch, best of breed and a Group 2 placing.
  • 25/4/2009 – Lexxee “Bravadobe Xtremely Xotic” debuts and is awarded reserve winners bitch
  • 19/4/2009 – At 11 months of age Delana wins Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group
  • 7/3/2009 – We welcome Phoenix “Champion Bravadobe Voodoo Magic” and Bliss “Champion Bravadobe Divine Destiny” four beautiful babies into the world. The “Yes Litter” consists of four puppies, one black/rust male, one black/rust female and two brown/rust girls.
  • 12/2/2009 Bravadobe Dobermanns receives the following awards for 2008 from the Dobermann Club of WA;
    • # 1 Show Dobermann – Grand Champion Bravadobe Fire At Will WAC
    • # 2 Show Dobermann – Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)
    • # 1 Up & Coming Dobermann – Champion Bravadobe Pure Kaos (AI)
    • # 2 Up & Coming Dobermann – Champion Bravadobe Rebel Assault
    • # 3 Up & Coming Dobermann – Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby
  • 16/1/2009 – Bravadobe Dobermanns achieve the following 2008 Dogz Online competition results;
    • # 1 Dobermann Breeder in Australia
    • # 1 Utility Breeder in Australia
    • # 1 Breeder in Western Australia
    • # 1 Rising Star Dobermann in Australia – Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby
    • # 1 Rising Star in the Utility Group for Western Australia – Champion Bravadobe Achtung Baby
    • 3 Dobermanns in the National Top 10 Breed Competition
  • Keno “Champion Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI)” receives an invitation to the prestigous “Contest of Winners” gala event
  • November 2008 see’s the rise of our new website, please stop by from time to time to see how we grow.

 

bravadobe-royal-canin2

Comments are closed.